PTSA Executive Board & Officers 2021-22

  • Executive Board Member or Chairperson Name
    President Teague Weybright
     - Parent Resource Network Laura Leib
    - Honorary Service Awards Chair  
    - Yearbook  
    Executive VP Tara Kowalke
    Registration co-chair - Get Your Stuff Day Teague Weybright
    Registration co-chair - Get Your Stuff Day Leanna Einbeinder
    Volunteer Coordination  
    8th Grade Promotion  
    8th Grade Promotion  
    1st Vice President- Organization & Communication Beth Scholze
    Core Liaison Chair  
    Website development maintenance  
    Facebook Administrator Corina Ostoia
    Lincoln List - Email Newsletter Kenhalo Bernet
    Lincoln List - Email Newsletter Rebecca Smith
    Copy Corps Stephan Corbel
    School Tour Liaison Liz Salem
    School Tour Liaison Wendy Dembo
    2nd Vice President - Hospitality Mande Raiher
    Staff Lunch (August) Mande Raiher
    Welcome Back Breakfast for Staff (August) Mande Raiher
    Welcome Back Coffee for Parents (August) Teague Weybright
    Coffee with the Principal (5/5 per year)  
    Holiday Lunch (December) Wendy Meyer
    Staff Appreciation Lunch (May/June)  
    3rd Vice President - Community & School Spirit Events Alex Dilks Pandola
    Back to School Picnic Wendy Dembo (with assistance from Kristina Schauer)
    Book Fair  
    Jogathon / Liaison  
    Community Events - Movie Night, Ice-Skating Hanny Patel
    Student Store Krista Strauss
    Food Pantry Deb Novak
    4th Vice President - Enrichment, Health and Safety Jill Nunes Jensen
    Drama Program Liaison  
    Reflections Jill Nunes Jensen
    7th Grade Worthwhile Life Liaison  
    Parent Eyes / Safety  
    Earthquake/Safety prep  
    Green Team/Facilities/Beautification Teague Weybright
    Bike it/Walk it! Day/Week Stephan Corbel
    Treasurer James Cline
    Budget Trina Cianfrone 
    Annual Giving (Appointed) Leanna Einbeinder
    - Ed Foundation Liaison Nicole Faries
    Fundraising (Appointed)  
    Restaurant Nights  
    Passive (Sponsorships, eScrip, Ralph's)  
    Legislation (Appointed)  
       
    Membership (appointed) Jessica Levin
       
    Financial Secretary  John Jericiau
       
    Recording Secretary Leigh Foshee-Cline
       
    Corresponding Secretary (appointed) Tanya Willinger
       
    Auditor Karen Arrigo Hill
       
    Historian Patti Senior
       
    Parliamentarian (appointed) Steve Abrams
    BOLDING denotes Executive Board